What is your age and your top ten favorite games in no particular order?
22
Yakuza 0
Metal Gear Solid 2
Pokemon Heart Gold
Stardew Valley
Resident Evil 2 (2019)
Mega Man Legends
Crash Bandicoot 2
Dead Space 2
Dishonored
Persona 5
What is your age and your top ten favorite games in no particular order?
22
Yakuza 0
Metal Gear Solid 2
Pokemon Heart Gold
Stardew Valley
Resident Evil 2 (2019)
Mega Man Legends
Crash Bandicoot 2
Dead Space 2
Dishonored
Persona 5
Other urls found in this thread:
25
Persona 5
Okami
Bioshock
Banjo Kazooie
Bloodborne
Mass Effect 2
Zelda (Twilight Princess or BOTW I guess)
Witcher 3
TF2
Xenoblade 2
27
Bloodborne
BotW
MGS2
Chrono Trigger
System Shock EE
Fallout
Disgaea 5
GTA SA
NFSU2
Game Dev Tycoon
Good picture user
Too old.
Artificial Academy 2
World of Warcraft
The Sims 2
Civilization 3 Gold
Diablo
Persona 4 Golden
Final Fantasy Tactics
Metal Gear Solid V: The Definitive Edition (Yeah, I said it)
The Witcher 3: Complete Edition
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas
24 :^)
Bloodborne
Deus Ex HR
Sekiro
Order of Eccelesia
Aria of Sorrow
Dragon Age Origins
Bad Company 2
Pokémon Emerald
Demon’s Souls
Dragon’s Dogma
Have another similar one. P5 is maximum comfy.
24
>Thief 2
>Final Fantasy IV
>Hitman Blood Money
>SMT Nocturne
>SMT Strange Journey
>DMC3
>Zone of the Enders 2
>Trails in the Sky SC
>Xenoblade
>Super Mario Galaxy 2
29
Final Fantasy IX
Pokemon GSC
Black & White
Final Fantasy VIII
inFamous
Kingdom Hearts
Nier: Automata
Shadow of the Colossus
SSX3
Super Mario World
Tekken 3
29
Arcanum
Vagrant Story
Etrian Odyssey III
Victoria II
EYE Divine Cybermancy
Kenshi
Tropico 3
X3 Albion Prelude
Rise of Nations
Jagged Alliance 2
23
Half-Life
Persona 4 Golden
Persona 5
Pokemon Black/White
Metal Gear Solid 2
Danganronpa 2
Banjo-Kazooie
Super Mario Sunshine
Viewtiful Joe
Metal Gear Solid 1
18
NFS: Most Wanted
Hotline Miami 2
TrackMania 2
Mario Kart Wii
Rome: Total War
LISA
Portal 2
Nidhogg
Postal 2
Geometry Dash
28
Crash Team Racing
Link's Awakening
Rayman Legends
Metal Gear Solid 2
The Wonderful 101
Super Mario Maker (until the sequel arrives, I guess)
Team Fortress 2
We Love Katamari
Undertale
Sonic Mania
Elite Beat Agents
22
Half-Life 1
DMC3
RE Remake
Dark Souls 1
MGS3
Gran Turismo 2
Ace Combat 3 (Japanese release)
Capcom vs SNK 2
Deus Ex
F.E.A.R.
21
Super Mario RPG
Banjo-Tooie
Super Smash Brothers Melee
Kingdom Hearts 1
Persona 3
Conker's Bad Fur Day
Pokemon Crystal
Team Fortress 2
Donkey Kong 64
Punch-Out
>Capcom vs SNK 2
Great taste for a youngling.
22
Jet Set Radio Future
Megaman Zero 3
Fallout New Vegas
Republic Commando
Wolfenstein TNO
Battlefront 2 (2005)
Dishonored
Megaman X4
Halo 2
Return to Castle Wolfenstein
Age: 19
Persona 3 Portable
Dark Souls
Odinsphere Leifthrashir
Final Fantasy Tactics the war of the lions
Gravity Rush
Valkyrie Drive
Dragon's Crown
Deption IV blood ties
Darkest Dungeon
Kingdom Hearts 2
Super Danganronpa 2: Goodbye despair
26
Hard to decide for certain, only a few of these would be in my top 10 consistently.
Devil May Cry 3
Bloodborne
Battle for Middle-Earth II
Bully
Zombies Ate My Neighbors
Majora's Mask
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3
Metal Gear Solid 3
Vanquish
Shadow of the Colossus
22
Banjo Tooie
Kingdom Hearts 2: Final Mix
Majora's Mask
MGS3
Hollow Knight
Dark Souls
Super Mario 64
God Hand
Shadow of the Colossus
Ratchet and Clank
i fucked up get dragon's crown out
30
I'll just post a picture instead since I'm a lazy elderly man.
23
Devil May cry 3
Persona 3 FES
Persona 5
SMT Nocturne
SMT Devil Survivor
Yakuza 0
GTA San Andreas
Burnout 3
Bomberman Party Edition
KOF 2002
25
MGS3
Deus Ex
Persona 3
Bloodborne
Hollow Knight
Kotor 2
Fallout New Vegas
Age of Empires 2
DMC3
Witcher 3
23
Age of Empires III (also 1, 2 & Myth)
Darkest Dungeon
Borderlands II (also 1)
Battlefield: BC2 (also BF3)
Pokemon Emerald
Deus Ex: Human Revolution
Ratchet & Clank 3
HOMM3
World of Warcraft
Minesweeper
34
Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
Wild Arms
Mario Kart 8
Final Fantasy IX
Super Metroid
Chronic Trigger
Civ 2
Final Fantasy Tactics
Mortal Kombat Trilogy
The Last Of Us
26
Plok
Street Fighter EX 3
Mortal Kombat Armageddon
Silent Hill 3
Super Mario World
Kenshi
Tekken Tag 2
27
Persona 3 fes
Yakuza 0/Kiwami 2
Rayman 2
Witcher 3
Pokémon Gold
Kingdom Hearts 2
Super Mario 64
Banjo-Kazooie
Ocarina of Time
NieR
29
the 10th would be Etriam 3 I guess
23
>DMC 5
>Bayonetta
>Darksiders 2
>Darkest Dungeon
>Dragon's Dogma: Dark Arisen
>Doom 2016
>MGR:R
>Middle Earth: Shadow of War
>Shovel Knight
>Dead Cells
>2x
>Morrowind
>M&M World of Xeen
>Wizardry VI
>Wizardry VII
>Tales of Eternia
>Dragon Quest VI
>Romancing Saga
>The Last Remnant
>SMT2
>Persona 2 Eternal Punishment
>20
>Nier
>Dark Souls
>Persona 3
>Metal Gear Solid
>Drakengard
>Devil May Cry 5
>Xenogears
>Demon's Souls
>Nier Automata
>Silent Hill 3
24
Metal Gear Solid 3
Resident Evil 4
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City
Hitman: Blood Money
Persona 5
Fallout 3
Bloodborne
Tekken 5
Pokemon Platinum
SSX
18
Persona 5
Persona 3
Persona 2 Innocent Sin
Digital Devil Saga
Devil Summoner Raidou Kuzunoha vs Soulless Army
Nocturne
Dragon Quest XI
Final Fantasy X
Dark Souls
Skyrim
23
Spec Ops the Line
Baldur's Gate
Mass Effect 2
Persona 4
Demon's Souls
Legend of Zelda: Wind Waker
Super Mario Sunshine
Vampire the Masquerade Bloodlines
Crusader Kings 2
Dragon Age Origins
If VN's count, then Majikoi and Fata Morgana.
25
Terranigma
Zelda: Link's Awakening
Kirby Planet Robobot
Tekken 5
Risk of Rain
Sonic 3&K
Super Metroid
Ys 1&2
Need for Speed MW
SMW
this shit again
99
Your're mom
Persona 5 is so comfy it's unreal. I still sometimes think about sitting in that coffee shop with Sojibro and Futaba.
Fuck, forgot Warband. Too many good games to make a top 10 list.
I don’t get it
This
25
Mass effect
Mass effect 2
Mass effect 3
Persona 4
Persona 5
Paper Mario 64
Cant think of any other games I like
28
WoW
FFXI
Starcraft
Rollercoaster Tycoon
Super Mario RPG
Earthbound
FF7
FF10
Pokemon Red/Blue
Team Fortress 2
29
Final Fantasy VII
Metal Gear Solid 4
Final Fantasy Tactics
Resident Evil 4
Mass Effect 2
Street Fighter 4
Sonic 3 & Knuckles
Symphony of the Night
Devil May Cry 3
Overwatch
>22
>Xenoblade Chronicles series because they’re all excellent
>Grand Theft Auto San Andreas
>Donkey Kong 64
>Yakuza 0
>F-Zero GX
>Tony Hawk’s Underground
>Devil May Cry
>Under Night In-Birth
>Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
>Persona 5
Pls R8
Persona is dominating this thread