1. Steins;Gate
2. Fate/Zero
3. SAO
8 months left in the decade, what were your favorites?
1. Steins;Gate
2. Fate/Zero
3. SAO
8 months left in the decade, what were your favorites?
1. Mahouka
2. OPM
3. SnK
1)SnK
2)White Album 2
3)Prison School
Darling in the FranXX
Bunny Girl Senpai
Violet Evergarden
1. Madoka
2. Oreimo
3. Steins Gate
That is probably bait but top tier taste
Mine are
1)Steins;Gate Mayushi a best
2)Kekkai sensen (first season)
3)Noragami
1. The Disappearence of Haruhi Suzumiya
2. Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryouko
3. Steins;Gate
>186929888
Ironic shitposting is still shitposting
Name FIVE classics from this decade, protip, you can't.
Madoka, Steins;Gate, Franxx, Evergarden, Kill la kill
Yes, maybe, fuck no, fuck no, FUCK no.
Easy.
Franxx, SnK, One Punch Man, Re:Zero, Kill la Kill
Kekkai Sensen second season
Date A Live
Korra
Really not feeling it, no good anime this decade
Fuck no, maybe, maybe, fuck no, FUCK no.
You know, i've been pretty positive about this decade but this thread has made me reconsider...
1. Kimi no Na wa.
2. lost butterfly
3. Tenki no Ko
So what did BBB&B do to make you dislike it or prefer it over BBB?
>Ping Pong
>Hyouka
>Nichibros
Houseki no Kuni
Flip Flappers
Girls und Panzer
Wasn't a fan of the episodic format
Megucas
Milky Holmes
PriPara
Abarenbou Rikishi Matsutarou
Joshiraku
Madoka, Ping Pong, Hyouka, Little Witch Academia Short and Your Lie in April
The holy trinity.
Yes, yes, Yes, Yes, Maybe
Good Job.
>Hyouka
user I'm not sure you're qualified to define what a classic is after all
Have a go, champ.
This. Good taste.
Steins;Gate, Madoka,Shingatsu Kimi no uso,OPM,KlK
Tatami Galaxy, Shirobako, Ping Pong, Mawaru Penguindrum, Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
I'm sorry friend, but KLK invalidates even the most perfect taste imaginable, even as a wild card.
Sexy list, even avoided Madoka. Madman.
1. Sora no Woto
2. Meguka
3. AKB0048
>even avoided Madoka
That's because Madoka is only okay.
Madoka
Yuyushiki
Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryouko
1. Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan 2
2. Steins;Gate
3. Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan
YuYuYu
KemoFure
Flying Witch
This nigga said SAO lol
Houseki no Kuni
Maho Madoka
NGNL
1. SNK
2. FATE/ ZERO
3. Akame Ga Kill
Madoka
YuYuYu
Wixoss
based
>Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
Great and fairly underrated show. Glad it's still being remembered.
Based FranXX posters
1.Madoka
2. Tied between Panty and Stocking and Steins;Gate
3. Tied between LWA and KLK
4. Gridman
5. FranXX (an absolute blast to watch while it was airing, if you weren't there for the threads you wouldn't understand)
3. FranXX
2. Attack on Titan
1. JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
1. Mawaru Penguindrum
2. Ping Pong The Animation
3. Hanasaku Iroha
1. The advancing titan
2. Re zero
3. Steins gate
wow this decade sucked
1. Steins;Gate
2. Houseki no Kuni
3. SnK
Honourable mention:
Mahoutsukai no Yome. Not a memorable show from an objective standpoint, but I personally loved it.
>s;g
Cringe and reddit
1. HnK
2. Re:Zero
3. Megalobox
Just found the first guy who actually likes sao
>He thinks Steins;Gate is leddit
Cringe
I heard breathing is reddit, you should stop doing that too
>Cringe
Congrats on proving the point?
Looks like you missed the threads every day for the last few months.
>When I say it it's just fine
>When someone else says it it's reddit!
Nice one user
The show is nonsensical waifubait garbage
Oh didn't notice he said it too. Yeah he can go back there too.
madoka
oreimo
katanagatari
1. Hunter x Hunter
2. Kill la Kill
3. Space Patrol Luluco
if you like it for that aspect fair enough but putting it on your top 3 list makes you a monkey
Oreimo is hands down the most influential anime of 2010s
post your top 3
As much as I hate to say it the most influential anime of this decade was probably SAO
I did
1. Yuru Camp
2. OPM
3. MiA
picking only 3 is tough
>re zero
The show is nonsensical waifubait garbage
>Alicization wont finish until the start of 2020
Looks like SAO will be taking 2 AotDs
Post your picks, faggot.
Based trips
>S;G is nonsensical waifubait garbage
>as opposed to Re;Zero
HAHAHAHA
How so? What aspect of the story doesn't make sense?
read thread faggot
S;G is nonsensical waifubait garbage ? and Re:zero is on your list ?
Both are amazing anime. but Re:zero does have many fans purely due to Rem or emilia factor.
Many things can be learned from both if ignore waifu worship which is quiet heavy in re'Zero.
1)SAO S3
2)SAO S1
3)SAO S2
Honorable mention: SAOA:GGO, SAoff and Ordinal scale
emilia is literally the blandest waifubait that has ever existed.
Rem and Emilia are both important to Subaru's motivations and character development. Sure, lots of people just watch it for waifus but I think it has plenty more than just that going for it.
see above. Also Emilia is not the whole show. Also Emilia has a lot more to her that you'll see in the new season.
>Madogay
>Gayed/Zero
>OGM
>Bunny Gay Senpai
>Gays in the Franxx
>Violet Evergayden
>Orehomo
>steins gayed
>Gay a live
>Hyougay
>Homoseki no Kuni
>Megugays
>Milky Homos
>No gay no life
>agayme gay kill
>Any monogaytari
>gay:zero
>Not Date a gay
one fucking job
1. Penguindrum
2. Hyouka
3. Grand Blue
GB has produced the strongest laughs out of me compared to any other form of media
Mushishi Zoku Shou.
Shinsekai Yori.
Ballroom e Youkoso.
>Grand Blue
>not prison school
my friend, please explain
Not top three overall, but I agree Grand Blue is top three comedies this decade.
How good is "dusk maiden of amnesia" ?
no spoilers plz
Yes and i mentioned it. But if waifu factor is what makes you think bad of SG, then it is worse in Re:zero.
One anime I didn't expect to see on so many lists is Penquindrum. Is it really that good?
Kurisu and Mayuri are both important to Okabe's motivations and character development. Sure, some people just watch it for waifus but I think it has plenty more than just that going for it.Also Kurisu is not the whole show. Also Kurisu has a lot more to her that you'll see if you watch at 1x speed.
>Liking anime at all
The waifufaggotry is the best part of the show. What bothers me is that the show is worshiped as one of the best stories in anime despite the """""science""""" of the show and the whole way time travel is handled making no fucking sense. I'm usually really forgiving of shit like that, but logic breaking nonsensical shit like sending himself a video from a future that never happened or events being inexplicably predetermined sends me into an autistic rage every single time.
you sound more like you didn't understand the explanations than anything desu.
Madoka
Sora no Woto
Star Driver
There is no logical justification.
I don't get where you're coming from at all. The waifufaggotry is the worst part. It deserves merit not cause of scifi shit (which isn't that confusing, jsut remember world-lines exist), but because Okabe's struggle is emotionally strong and engaging.
it does if you don't speedwatch
Tatami Galaxy, Ping Pong, Madoka
Not too bad in the beginning of the decade but damn it has been dry since 2014 for me
exactly. Focus on how the time travel fucks up with his normal life, emotions etc.
>predetermined events
I will never be able to stomach that.
Place further than universe
Vampire that lives in my neighborhood
Promised Neverland
>t.newfg please no bully my autistic waifu
Wait mushishi was in most of this decade
hmhm
>Madoka so powerful that it forces hipsters to overrate Steins;gate and Penguindrum almost 10 years later
HxH
Kaiji
OPM
plebtaste and loving it.
Colorful
Ping Pong
Kyousougiga
shutup
1 Ajin Demihuman, although I do prefer the manga
2 OPM
3 Attack on titan.
SamFlam
Samumenco
Samurai Flamenco
1.Madoka
2.SSY
3. Flip Flappers
does anyone else sometimes just make spreadsheets for no reason?
anyway, I made one for the thread, ignoring obvious bait and posts with more than 3 anime and assuming unnumbered lists are 1->3
With 3 points to 1st, 2 for 2nd, and 1 for 3rd. Madoka is winning
1.-HxH
2.-Made in Abyss
3.-Steins Gate