>Hey faggot, name your top 5 films!
Hey faggot, name your top 5 films!
umm y-you too!
Favorites?
> 1. Spirited Away
> 2. Mulholland Drive
> 3. Lyrical Nanoha Movie 2
> 4. Lyrical Nanoha Movie 1
> 5. Lyrical Nanoha Movie 3: Detonation
jackie chan...
fuck!
Super Mario Bros
Dead and Breakfast
Robocop 3
Fried Green Tomatoes
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Well I gue-
>they keep driving past
>Ted (2012)
>A Beautiful Mind (2001)
>The Butterfly Effect (2004)
>Anger Management (2003)
>You've Got Mail (1998)
Super Mario Bros
Dead and Breakfast
Robocop 3
Fried Green Tomatoes
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
La Dolce Vita
The Apartment
Manhattan
The Bridge on the River Kwai
Chinatown
Easy
>Star wars 1
>Star wars 7
>star wars 6
>star wars 3
>star wars 4
>Master and Commander
>The Thin Red Line
>Mad Max: Road Warrior
>The Mummy
>Kingdom of Heaven Director's Cut
i don't like rankings
Ben Hur (Heston)
American Beauty
Casablanca
La La Land
Atlantis
Honorable mention: Drive
the thing
the raid 2
mulholland drive
the big short
Thats it. Theres only been 4 good movies made so far
>HEY SOME OF US HAVE TO GET TO WORK
>Ted
That's a really funny list, thanks for the kek user
actually replace the thing with predator
you guys like really shitty movies lmao
and then you say stuff like Marvel shit is bad
makes me laugh
In no particular order
The Thing
The Witch
Drive
Logan
Jurassic Park
Uh um UHSNEED
>1. Joker
>2. Huh wher'ed he go??
>3. *telportes into backseat*
>4. me: why so serioous?
>5. *crashes this car with no survivors*
LOTR trilogy
interstellar
finding nemo
post your favorite movies, retard
Theatrical or directors cut of The Butterfly Effect?
1. मास्कको छोरा (2005, Guterman)
2. Otto e mezzo (1963, Fellini)
3. Det regnar på vår kärlek (1946, Bergman)
4. Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016, Snyder)
5. 若人の夢 (1928, Ozu)
-Cinema Paradiso
-The 400 Blows
- The Godfather
-The apartment
-One flew Over the cuckoo´s nest
based
Easy.
1. Avengers: Endgame
2. Avengers: Infinity War
3. Avengers: Age of Ultron
4. Avengers
5. Captain Marvel
You forgot Black Panther
Only top 5 kiddo I read the OP.
Closer (2014)
Hesher (2010)
East of Eden (1955)
Cinema Paradiso (1988)
Kindergarten Cop (1990)
>honorable mentions:
Easy Rider. (1969)
Magnolia. (1999)
well I'd start wi- oh you're already past me
1. Your Name
2. Weathering with You
3. Dragonball Super: Broly
4. One Piece: Stampede
5. My Hero Academia The Movie
Kung Pow
The Third Man
Fearless
Kung Fu Panda
Cannibal Holocaust
1 L'ascension du chevalier noir (2012, Nolan)
2 Hiding From McGee (1929, Voitto)
3 L'empathie sur une tache de naissance (1959, Raleigh)
4 Sommaren med Monika (1953, Bergman)
5 Ostre sledované vlaky (1966, Menzel)
1. Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith
2. Star Wars: Empire Strikes Back
3. Hackers
4. Conan the Barbarian
5. Kill Bill Vol. 1
Approved all except Mummy. Where did the come from?
Not that guy, but why shouldn't it be there? Finna bouta watch it right now since it's so good
The Ten Commandments
Lock, Stock, and Two Smoking Barrels
Zodiac
The Big Chill
The Thing
Taxi Driver
BR 2049
The King of Comedy
Drive
(spot reserved for Joker)
Glitter
Jersey Girl
The Last Jedi
CHUD
To Wong Foo
Get on my level.
>Hard Eight
>Whiplash
>Doubt
>Blade Runner
>Mystery Men
Joker (2019)
Vanishing Point (1971)
Convoy
Smokey and the Bandit
White Lightning
Animal House
1. dark souls 1
2. dark souls 2
3. dark souls 3
4. bloodborne
5. demon souls
Seven Samurai
Citizen Kane
The Big Lebowski
Rear Window
Amadeus
This guy fucks
Delta Force
Problem Child 2
Dunstan Checks In
Problem Child
and finally number one would have to be that movie where Bruce Lee gets his ass kicked.
The "I don't watch movies unless they show it at school" list
actually based as fuck
with an exception to Animal House. I just think its overrated and ive seen it many times
>seven samurai
>no country for old men
>dragonball super: Broly
>Spiderman (2002)
>LOTR: Fellowship of the Ring
Birth of a Nation
Romper Stomper
American History X (first half)
Shotcaller
Louis Theroux Behind Bars
We watched Rudy multiple times, which made me want to do normal lessons instead. they made you watch that other shit?
Tree Of Life
Stalker
Lawrence Of Arabia
Solaris
Suicide Squad
#6 American Graffiti
Aliens
Princess Mononoke
The Matrix
Fellowship of the Ring
Interstellar
Wow, you are so better than most people just because you don't like a random movie
Whoa, user, you should leave this place because you are so above us that's kinda weird someone like you to be here for whatever reason
You really should set your mind into more productive things beyond posting on an silly imageboard.
If you waste your time here then people will be missing on your potencial for changing the world with your superior intellect
So, do us a favor and fuck off
fast and the furious tokyo drift
transformers 3
jennifers body
mission impossible
power rangers
You sure about that?
in no particular order
>for a few dollars more
>pusher 2
>chasing amy
>good will hunting
>once upon a time in hollywood
I have my doubts about the last one but I'm pretty sure it'll solidify in time.
1. Upstream Color
2-5. POV Juggfuckers 1-4
this shit always gets me lmao
I just watch Citizen Kane and 8 1/2 back to back every night
Mulholland Drive
Mulholland Drive
Mulholland Drive
Mulholland Drive
Mulholland Drive
I'm definitely better than most of y'all because your taste is so shitty despite crapping on fun films like Marvel movies. I usually DON'T post here at all and this thread full of plebs like you is a perfect example why. I will go do more productive things instead of wasting my time talking to incels like you.
True Stories
The Umbrellas of Cherbourg
Buffalo 66
La Strada
Rear Window
The Breakfast Club
My Dinner with Andre
Flash Gordon (1980)
Clerks
Genius Party
1) RoboCop (1987)
2) Hamlet (1996)
3) Evil Dead 2 (1987)
4) The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
5) Clue (1985)
I was gonna shitpost this, tank yuo
off the top of my head
>The Prestige
>A Beautiful Mind
>Jurassic Park 2
>Dune
>Annihilation
Drive
Taxi Driver
American Psycho
Apocalypse Now
Fast and the Furious Tokyo Drift
1. Shawkshank Redemption
2. Porco Rosso
3. Rock & Rule
4. Mad Mad: Fury Road
5. The Dark Crystal
Dr. Zhivago
Bridge on the River Kwai
After Hours
Blue Velvet
Drive
Life Aquatic
Down by Law
True cunnysseurs, everyone
1. Lord of the Rings
2. Jurassic Park
3. Dredd
4. Law Abiding Citizen
5. Moonchild
1. Water Lillies
2. Lost & Delirious
3. Room in Rome
4. The Handmaiden
5. Tipping the Velvet (technically a series but fuck it)
1. Nightcrawler
2. The Departed
3. Pulp Fiction
4. National Treasure
5. The Dark Knight
In no order:
Robocop
Dr. Strangelove
Trainspotting
American Psycho
Terminator 1 + 2
Wayne's World 2
Blade Runner 2049
Ace Ventura 2
Gladiator
True Lies
Goodfellas
GoldenEye
Casablanca
i'll try to think of some more
mad max fury road
platoon
dredd
blade
terminator
only by your dubs do i not say don't bother plebeian user
my list isn't plebeian at all. kys
>Ace Ventura 2
of course. great flick
bumblee tuna never forget
>waynes world #2 pkys
Jurassic Park
Enter the Dragon
The Land Before Time
Total Recall
The Matrix
Your balls are showing
No. It's better than the first one.
1. Gay Niggers From Outer Space
2. Gay Niggers From Outer Space
3. Gay Niggers From Outer Space
4. Gay Niggers From Outer Space
5. Gay Niggers From Outer Space
>Blade Runner
>Alien 3
>The Thing
>Trainspotting
>Whiplash
What'll happen if i don't?
the one with brendan. it's just fun to watch and for me it's a childhood classic.