140. Redline 139. The Thief and The Cobbler 138. Monster House 137. Anastasia 136. Paranorman 135. Tekkonkinkreet 134. Tower 133. The Girl Who Leapt Through Time 132. Jin-Roh 131. Fritz the Cat 130. Ants 129. Shrek 2 128. Wizards 127. The Simpsons Movie 126. Metropolis 125. The Peanuts Movie 124. A Bug’s Life 123. Big Hero 6 122. Heavy Metal 121. Wolf Children 120. James and The Giant Peach 119. The Last Unicorn 118. My Life as a Zucchini 117. The Castle of Cagliostro 116. Happy Feet 115. The Princess and The Frog 114. Ice Age 113. Alice in Wonderland 112. Whisper of The Heart 111. Brave 110. Waking Life 109. Peter Pan 108. My Dog Tulip 107. Dragon Ball Super Brody 106. Long Way North 105. South Bark BL&U 104. Despicable Me 103. Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs 102. Hercules 101. The Place Promised in Our Early Days 100. Big Fish & Begonia
Sorry but i’m an adult, i dont watch cartoons for children
Kayden Green
...
Xavier King
99. Cowboy Bebop Movie 98. Interstella 5555 97. The Night Is Short Walk On Girl 96. Loving Vincent 95. Tangled 94. The Land Before Time 93. The Tale of The Fox 92. An American Tail 91. Vampire Hunter D 90. Kubo and The Two Strings 89. Anomalisa 88. Summer Wars 87. Perfect Blue 86. Mulan 85. Watership Down 84. Paprika 83. Lilo & Stitch 82. Allegro Non Troppo 81. The Sword in The Stone 80. Belladonna of Sadness 79. A Scanner Darkly 78. The Jungle Book 77. Fantastic Planet 76. The Great Mouse Detective 75. The Secret of Kells 74. Wreck-It Ralph 73. How To Train Your Dragon 3 72. Boy and The World 71. A Silent Voice
Bentley Roberts
Broly is higher on the list than Alice in Wonderland? What a load of shit
Ayden Bailey
There’s Yea Forums stuff in it too
Carter Barnes
>I'm too insecure to view things in a format that's typically catered toward children Cool.
Alexander White
Theif and cobbler is far better than half of these, animation risks alone. Garbage fucking list. >Disney shit Lol.
Luis Gray
70. Isle of Dogs 69. Kirikou and The Sorceress 68. April and the Extraordinary World 67. The Secret of NIMH 66. The Triplets of Belleville 65. Lady and The Tramp 64. Coraline 63. The Breadwinner 62. The Emperor’s New Groove 61. How To Train Your Dragon 2 60. Frozen 59. The Wind Rises 58. Waltz with Bashir 57. The End of Evangelion 56. Cinderella 55. Fantasia 54. 101 Dalmatians 53. Yellow Submarine 52. Only Yesterday 51. Toy Story 4 50. The Lego Movie
Andrew Lewis
>thief and the cobbler second to last
fucking garbage. Whoever made this should have their head beaten in
Andrew Nelson
>I-I'm not a manchild, you're just insecure Cringe, ask how I know you get bullied
Brody Bell
>77. Fantastic Planet >77 fuck off
Samuel Parker
49. Porco Rosso 48. Dumbo 47. Shrek 46. Sleeping Beauty 45. Wallace & Gromit Curse of the Were-Rabbit 44. Moana 43. Kung Fu Panda 42. Toy Story 2 41. Zootopia 40. Kiki’s Delivery Service 39. Ninja Scroll 38. Bambi 37. Monsters Inc 36. The Nightmare Before Christmas 35. Batman Mask of the Phantasm 34. Persepolis 33. Song of the Sea 32. Mary and Max 31. The Tale of Princess Kaguya 30. Fantastic Mr. Fox 29. Castle in the Sky 28. Finding Nemo 27. Nausicaa 26. Toy Story 3 25. Ratatouille 24. Your Name 23. Aladdin 22. The Little Mermaid 21. The Incredibles 20. Howl’s Moving Castle 19. Inside Out 18. How To Train Your Dragon 17. Coco 16. Chicken Run 15. Into The Spider-Verse 14. Ghost In The Shell 13. UP 12. My Neighbor Totoro 11. Beauty and the Beast 10. The Iron Giant 9. Wall-E 8. Grave of the Fireflies 7. Pinocchio 6. Princess Mononoke 5. Akira 4. Snow White 3. Toy Story 2. The Lion King 1. Spirited Away
>not a single Patlabor >EoE that low >redline bellow things like despicable me or rainy with a chance of meatballs >only commercial shit, even the more arthousy like Persepolis are normie-core
Animation will never amount to anything when burgers only care about disney/dreamworks.
Michael Richardson
>no King And The Mockingbird not even considering this list. get yourself a bottle of wine and boot it up
I think Whisper of The Heart Peanuts Movie Lady And The Tramp Fantastic Planet Watership Down Secret of NIMH Thief And The Cobbler all deserve to be moved down the list.
Paprika should be moved up, and I love Kon... Great to see Allegro Non Troppo here
Cleopatra Queen of Sex deserves a mention, as with Tezuka's Thousand And One Nights. Chocolate Panic Picture Show is another honorable mention. What else... Dog of Flanders.
>10. The Iron Giant >9. Wall-E >8. Grave of the Fireflies >7. Pinocchio >6. Princess Mononoke >5. Akira >4. Snow White >3. Toy Story >2. The Lion King >1. Spirited Away
OP is 14. Sad!
Jaxon Russell
>Wererabbit No wrong trousers?
Hunter Taylor
Where is 天気の子
Evan Diaz
I swear to fucking God Spirited Away is the most overrated film ever, it's not even the best Ghibli movie. Also: >no Sword of the Stranger >no Tokyo Godfathers >no Patema Inverted >no GitS 2 >no Millenium Actress >no Trigun movie >no Titan AE >no Treasure Planet >no Atlantis (wtf???) This list is a crime.